Menu
Parkfield School Logo
Welcome to back everyone, and a big hello to all the new children who joined us in September.

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

     

    

     

    

Gareth Jones

Headteacher

 

Hollie Bowkett

Deputy Headteacher

Mary Scott

Business Manager

 

   

     

 

 

Donna Mitchell

SENDCo & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Joanna Lavender

EYFS Lead 

 

Toni Critchard

SLT 

 

EYFS Team

     

     

         

         

Joanna Lavender

EYFS Lead &

Class Teacher Robin

Kirsten Heyl

LSA Robin

Laura Lapalco

LSA Robin

 

     

    

     

         

Helen Clarke

Class Teacher Wren

Daisy Dening

LSA Wren

Emily Truby

LSA Wren

 

Year 1 Team

         

      

         

      

Phoebe Crane

Class Teacher Sparrow

Zoe Cox

LSA Sparrow

 

 

 

 

 

         

   

    

 

Megan White

Class Teacher Chaffinch

Georgia Ross

LSA Chaffinch

Aysling Barratt

LSA Chaffinch

 

Year 2 Team

    

        

      

       

Kathryn Skyner

Class Teacher Dove

Laura Collins

LSA Dove

 

Emma Wright

Class Teacher Nightingale

 

Lucy Nettlefold

LSA Nightingale

 

    

        

Louise Sharman

LSA Dove

 

 

Year 3 Team

     

    

       

 

Suzanne Knutt

Class Teacher Starling

Harriet Preston

LSA Starling

 

 

 

 

         

      

 

 

Daniel Wright

Class Teacher Skylark

Jayne Parsley

LSA Skylark

 

 

 

Year 4 Team

     

     

   

 

Chris Lake

Class Teacher Kingfisher

Amy Baird

LSA Kingfisher

 

Jean Shute

LSA Kingfisher

 

     

        

     

    

Alice Penny

Class Teacher Woodpecker

Emma Fortune

LSA Woodpecker

 

Megan Triggs

LSA Woodpecker

 

 

 

Year 5 Team

     

       

   

      

Olivia Swarbrick

Class Teacher Swan

Hazel Llewellyn

de Gelas

LSA Swan

 

 

 

 

 

   

     

     

 

Ben Chislett

Class Teacher Heron

Karen Edney

LSA Heron

 

Andrea Lee

LSA Heron

 

 

Year 6 Team

     

         

    

    

Edward Reynolds

Class Teacher Falcon

Alice Penny

HLTA Falcon

 

Catherine Rust

Class Teacher Kestrel

 

Jo Johnson-Rai

LSA Kestrel

 

Professional Support

    

    

     

 

Claire Brickley

Music Teacher

Jenny Ferguson

French Teacher & EAL

 

Sara Cooper

ELSA

 

 

Mid-Day Supervisors

   

   

     

   

Ishrak Abdullah

Aysling Barratt

 

 

Nuala Callicott

 

Marion Ford

 

   

     

      

     

Yana Forrester

Stephanie Graves

 

 

Dee Howie

 

Karan Moore

 

         

     

         

         

Melanie Musgrave

Maria Spencer

 

 

Ann Taha

 

Emily Truby

 

        

 

 

 

Laura Lopalco

 

 

 

Swallows Team (Extended School Provision)

    

    

     

    

Elona Kemp

Extended Schools Manager

Ishrak Abdullah

 

 

Sara Cooper

 

Yanna Forrester

 

   

    

    

    

Andrea Lee

Karen Moore

 

 

Georgia Ross

 

Maria Spencer

 

        

         

 

 

Emily Truby

 

 

 

 

 

The Office Team

     

     

Mary Scott

Business Manager

Donna Broom

Finance Officer

 

 

Elona Kemp

Attendance Officer

 

Amy Kershaw

School Administrator

 

The Site Team

      

     

 

 

Mark Jenkins

Site Manager

Mark Delahay

 

 

 

 

Announcements

Welcome to back everyone, and a big hello to all the new children who joined us in September.
Top