Noticeboard
- Parkfield Press 15th March 2024 15th March 2024
- Parkfield Press 1st March 2024 1st March 2024
- Parkfield Press 9th February 2024 9th February 2024
Senior Leadership Team
| |||
Gareth Jones Headteacher
| Hollie Bowkett Deputy Headteacher | Mary Scott Business Manager |
|
| |||
Donna Mitchell SENDCo & Designated Safeguarding Lead | Joanna Lavender EYFS Lead
| Toni Critchard Teacher |
|
EYFS Team
| |||
Joanna Lavender EYFS Lead & Class Teacher Robin | Jo Denovan-Smith LSA Robin | Steph Graves LSA Robin |
|
| |||
Helen Clarke Class Teacher Wren | Laura Lopalco LSA Wren | Emily Phillips Apprentice Wren | Jack Brunning Apprentice Wren |
Year 1 Team
|
| ||
Adam Parkes Class Teacher Sparrow | Tabitha Harvey LSA Sparrow
| Anna Bereczne Gabor HLTA Sparrow |
|
|
| |||
Megan White Class Teacher Chaffinch | Emily Truby LSA Chaffinch | Elly Brooks Apprentice Chaffinch |
|
|
Year 2 Team
Alice Farley Class Teacher Dove | Amy Redwood Class Teacher Dove | Laura Collins LSA Dove
| Anna Bereczne Gabor HLTA Dove
|
Emma Wright Class Teacher Nightingale | Toni Critchard Class Teacher Nightingale
| Georgia Ross LSA Nightingale | Ann-Marie Giles-Medhurst LSA Nightingale |
| |||
Andrea Lee LSA Nightingale
| Deborah Browne LSA Nightingale |
|
|
Year 3 Team
|
| |||
Suzanne Knutt Class Teacher Starling | Harriet Preston LSA Starling | Ann Taha LSA Starling
| Ishrak Abdullah LSA Starling
|
|
| |||
Emily Dudfield Class Teacher Skylark | Lucy Nettlefold LSA Skylark
| Louise Sharman LSA Skylark |
|
Year 4 Team
| |||
Chris Lake Class Teacher Kingfisher | Amy Baird LSA Kingfisher
|
|
| |||
Alice Higgins Class Teacher Woodpecker | Emma Fortune LSA Woodpecker
| Hazel Llewellyn de Gelas LSA Swan |
|
Year 5 Team
|
| ||
Olivia Swarbrick Class Teacher Swan | Maya Jones LSA Swan
|
|
|
|
| ||
Dan Wright Class Teacher Heron | Karen Edney LSA Heron
|
|
|
Year 6 Team
| |||
Edward Reynolds Class Teacher Falcon | Ann Taha LSA Falcon
| Jo Johnson-Rai LSA Falcon
|
|
Catherine Rust Class Teacher Kestrel | Melanie Musgrave LSA Kestrel
| Kirstie Ashley LSA Kestrel
|
Professional Support
Claire Brickley Music Teacher | Toni Critchard Interventions - Teacher | Gemma Biles Interventions - HLTA | Jenny Ferguson French Teacher & EAL
| Anna Bereczne Gabor EAL HLTA |
|
| ||
Sara Cooper ELSA | Leah Cozens PSFA
| Jemma Waugh PE Teacher
|
|
Mid-Day Supervisors
Aysling Barratt | Nuala Callicott
| Jo Denovan-Smith
| Marion Ford |
Yana Forrester | Vitalba Fundaro
| Anne-Marie Giles-Medhurst
| Stephanie Graves
|
|
| ||
Dee Howie | Laura Lapalco
| Zubida Mir
| Karen Moore
|
Maria Spencer | Ann Taha | Emily Truby | Ketaki Wangikar | Tracey Watson |
Swallows Team (Extended School Provision)
Elona Kemp Extended Schools Manager | Sara Cooper
| Yana Forrester
| Maya Jones |
| ||||
Zubida Mir | Karen Moore | Maria Spencer
| Emily Truby
|
|
The Office Team
Mary Scott Business Manager | Donna Broom Attendance & Administrator
| Elona Kemp Extended Schools Manager
| Becky Courtney School Secretary/Receptionist
|
|
| ||
Mandy Brooksbank Finance Officer | Tracey Watson Administrator |
|
|
The Site Team
|
|
|
|
Mark Jenkins Site Manager | Mark Delahay Cleaner |
|
|